Eviva Privacy Policy

Eviva is committed to protecting your privacy online. We make every effort to safeguard your personal data. We comply with all HIPAA requirements with the use of our website, including the gathering of personal information and online security. Eviva does not disclose, give, sell, or transfer any personal information about visitors to its Web sites, unless required for law enforcement or statute purposes.

Information Collected and Stored Automatically: If you do nothing during your visit but browse through the Web site, read pages, or download information, we will gather and store certain information about your visit automatically. This information does not identify you personally. We automatically collect and store only the following information about your visit:

If You Send Us Personal Information: If you choose to provide us with personal information, either by E-mail or by filling out a form and submitting it to us through the Web site, this information will not be released, disclosed, sold, or transferred to any outside source unless required for law enforcement or by statute.

If You Send Us E-mail: We will collect and store your E-mail address and the content of the E-mail, including any personal information you chose to include, and will use it only to respond to your request quickly and accurately. However, E-mail is not necessarily secure against interception. If you are worried because your communication is very sensitive, you can send it by postal mail instead.

If You Fill Out Online Forms: Certain areas of this website include forms where you actively enter your personal information. We use this personal information to provide you with accurate information.
Links to Other Sites: Our Web sites have links to many other organizations. Once you follow a link to any other site, you are subject to its privacy policy.

Your Consent: By using our Web sites, you consent to the collection and use of this information by Eviva as described in this document. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

Blue Distinction Centers (BDC) met overall quality measures for patient safety and outcomes, developed with input from the medical community. A Local Blue Plan may require additional criteria for facilities located in its own service area; for details, contact your Local Blue Plan. Blue Distinction Centers+ (BDC+) also met cost measures that address consumers’ need for affordable healthcare. Each facility’s cost of care is evaluated using data from its Local Blue Plan. Facilities in CA, ID, NY, PA, and WA may lie in two Local Blue Plans’ areas, resulting in two evaluations for cost of care; and their own Local Blue Plans decide whether one or both cost of care evaluation(s) must meet BDC+ national criteria. National criteria for BDC and BDC+ are displayed on www.bcbs.com. Individual outcomes may vary. For details on a provider’s in-network status or your own policy’s coverage, contact your Local Blue Plan and ask your provider before making an appointment. Neither Blue Cross and Blue Shield Association nor any Blue Plans are responsible for non-covered charges or other losses or damages resulting from Blue Distinction or other provider finder information or care received from Blue Distinction or other providers.

If you would like to unsubscribe please do one of the following:

Send an email to:

news@evivamd.com

Mail a request to this address:
21911 76th Ave. W., Ste. 106
Edmonds, WA 98026
Attn: Parker Hemingway

Or call: (425) 778-2220